Estimated Value: $228,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 SE 12th St, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $243,809, approximately $137 per square foot. 700 SE 12th St is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School, Pryor High School, and William Bradford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Hudson James Rodney and Hudson Christina Mae
Bought by
Marsh Mark A and Marsh Marty L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,214
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,595
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Mark A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $19,641 | $3,128 | $16,513 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $17,815 | $2,933 | $14,882 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $16,967 | $2,885 | $14,082 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $16,158 | $2,805 | $13,353 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $15,389 | $2,643 | $12,746 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $14,657 | $2,515 | $12,142 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $13,958 | $2,388 | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $13,294 | $2,211 | $11,083 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $12,661 | $1,996 | $10,665 |
| 2015 | $977 | $12,058 | $1,996 | $10,062 |
| 2014 | $931 | $11,484 | $1,996 | $9,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map