P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Orsini
Principal Realty Inc.
(305) 582-7816
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $216,000
This is a great opportunity to own a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo for all ages at an attractive price. Located on the first floor, this bright unit features tile throughout and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The master bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while the guest bedroom offers comfortable space for family or visitors. Step out onto the covered balcony, where you can enjoy partial views of the pool and garden grounds. The community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, sauna, and billiards, all with low monthly fees. This condo is just minutes away from Deerfield Beach, Mizner Park, Boca Towne Center mall, waterfront dining, and major highways. It is perfect for full-time living or as a seasonal retreat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Principal Realty Inc. License #0340225 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berken Llc | $130,200 | Shore To Shore Title | |
| Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Trust | $94,200 | -- | |
| Jaymes Kellem Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellem Jayme | $43,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellem Jayme | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellem Jayme | $34,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $130,200 | +0.2% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | Rented | $1,900 | -2.6% | -- |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -9.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Price Changed | $2,200 | +10.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,216 | $189,660 | $18,970 | $170,690 |
| 2025 | $3,976 | $188,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $188,780 | $15,600 | $140,420 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $156,020 | $15,600 | $140,420 |
| 2022 | $723 | $45,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $637 | $44,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $624 | $43,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $607 | $42,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $528 | $42,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $515 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $505 | $40,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $510 | $40,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $39,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,240 | $4,320 | $38,920 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Orsini
Principal Realty Inc.
(305) 582-7816
164 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sean Orsini
Principal Realty Inc.
(305) 558-5211
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alex Bendayan
BHHS EWM Realty
(305) 785-3906
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dana Demos
Coldwell Banker Realty
(561) 685-4455
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mara Garcia
Keller Williams Realty Consultants
(786) 356-9400
31 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11895686
APN: 48-43-06-CG-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.