700 Sequoyah Rd Pell City, AL 35128
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $349,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Sequoyah Rd, Pell City, AL 35128 and is currently estimated at $305,176, approximately $177 per square foot. 700 Sequoyah Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Brasher Tina and Cochran Todd
Bought by
Brasher Tina and Cochran Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Cochran John Todd
Bought by
Brasher Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasher Tina | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Brasher Tina | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brasher Tina | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $801 | $44,494 | $5,880 | $38,614 |
| 2023 | $809 | $44,494 | $5,880 | $38,614 |
| 2022 | $741 | $20,585 | $3,000 | $17,585 |
| 2021 | $556 | $20,585 | $3,000 | $17,585 |
| 2020 | $556 | $17,902 | $3,000 | $14,902 |
| 2019 | $556 | $17,902 | $3,000 | $14,902 |
| 2018 | $501 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $523 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $501 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $523 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map