700 Taylor Ave Unit BLK Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,903 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,144
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Taylor Ave Unit BLK, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $334,476, approximately $80 per square foot. 700 Taylor Ave Unit BLK is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including William Prescott School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Bought by
Epstein Meshulem and Epstein Rivka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epstein Meshulem | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $62,890 | $393,090 | $56,400 | $336,690 |
| 2025 | $8,150 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | $7,477 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $7,477 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $7,313 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $7,313 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $6,654 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $4,743 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map