700 Tomichi Trail Austin, TX 78738
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,069,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,888
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Tomichi Trail, Austin, TX 78738 and is currently estimated at $997,757, approximately $256 per square foot. 700 Tomichi Trail is a home with nearby schools including Lake Travis Middle School, Lake Travis High School, and Lake Travis Christian Academy: An Acton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Westin Homes And Properties L P
Bought by
Kersting Nicholas and Kersting Huixia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,911
Outstanding Balance
$524,310
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kersting Nicholas | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kersting Nicholas | $635,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,446 | $884,874 | $376,170 | $508,704 |
| 2023 | $20,865 | $1,012,200 | $247,500 | $764,700 |
| 2022 | $13,843 | $742,027 | $240,000 | $502,027 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map