700 Upland Ct Unit 1 Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $257,288
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Upland Ct Unit 1, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $247,572, approximately $113 per square foot. 700 Upland Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, East Columbus Magnet Academy, and Kendrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Flanders Kevin
Bought by
Monroe Nathaniel M and Monroe Gale T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,869
Interest Rate
4.8%
Estimated Equity
$114,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Bought by
Flanders Kevin James and Flanders Flander Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,897
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Nathaniel M | $155,000 | -- | |
| Flanders Kevin James | $149,949 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Nathaniel M | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanders Kevin James | $154,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,052 | $13,332 | $70,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $84,052 | $13,332 | $70,720 |
| 2023 | $0 | $84,052 | $13,332 | $70,720 |
| 2022 | $0 | $65,612 | $13,332 | $52,280 |
| 2021 | $0 | $58,392 | $13,332 | $45,060 |
| 2020 | $0 | $58,392 | $13,332 | $45,060 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $58,392 | $13,332 | $45,060 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $58,392 | $13,332 | $45,060 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $58,392 | $13,332 | $45,060 |
| 2016 | $297 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $297 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $298 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map