Seller's Agent in 2025
MORRIS 'JAY' BENNETT
REALTY ONE GROUP HERITAGE
(910) 827-4859
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $198,266
Conveniently located on a corner lot in Tanglewood. This 3 bedroom 2 bath brick ranch features hardwood floors and a den with a fireplace. A large deck overlooks the private fenced backyard. Almost new roof that was replaced in 2020 leaf guard on the gutters.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY ONE GROUP HERITAGE License #355504 Listed on: 01/17/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Nicolas | $183,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Nicolas | $183,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Trudy | $350 | -- | |
| Haught Frances Carol | $155,000 | West Eric | |
| Haught Frances Carol | $155,000 | West Eric | |
| Goe Joseph M | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Baxter Felicia Marie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goe Joseph M | $78,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | $183,000 | -3.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $189,500 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $189,500 | +3.6% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Off Market | $183,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +11.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | +12.9% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $155,000 | +58.2% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $98,000 | -7.5% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | For Sale | $106,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $168,500 | $16,500 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $168,500 | $16,500 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $981 | $120,300 | $15,000 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $698 | $90,600 | $15,000 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $757 | $90,600 | $15,000 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $742 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $758 | $103,100 | $20,000 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $854 | $103,100 | $20,000 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $854 | $103,100 | $20,000 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $854 | $103,100 | $20,000 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $854 | $103,100 | $20,000 | $83,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
MORRIS 'JAY' BENNETT
REALTY ONE GROUP HERITAGE
(910) 827-4859
8 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brion Oxendine
REALTY ONE GROUP HERITAGE
(910) 726-3464
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Natalie Lewis
LEWIS REALTY
(910) 738-5477
225 Total Sales
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®
MLS Number: 737852
APN: 3213-02-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.