700 W Kemper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 W Kemper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $211,955, approximately $141 per square foot. 700 W Kemper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1991
Sold by
Ballinger Henrietta M
Bought by
Brown Irvin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Irvin K | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $55,409 | $17,255 | $38,154 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $55,409 | $17,255 | $38,154 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $41,773 | $22,428 | $19,345 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $41,773 | $22,428 | $19,345 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $41,773 | $22,428 | $19,345 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $35,704 | $19,170 | $16,534 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $35,704 | $19,170 | $16,534 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $35,704 | $19,170 | $16,534 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $34,447 | $18,977 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $34,447 | $18,977 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $34,447 | $18,977 | $15,470 |
| 2013 | $1,823 | $34,798 | $19,170 | $15,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map