700 Walnut St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $173,396 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Walnut St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $184,099, approximately $111 per square foot. 700 Walnut St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Mckinney Eugene F and Bryson Rebecca L
Bought by
Rhodes Chelsey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,272
Outstanding Balance
$112,945
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,154
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Chelsey L | $126,000 | Bankers Setmnt Svcs Of South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Chelsey L | $127,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $14,497 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $601 | $13,460 | $1,050 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $601 | $13,460 | $1,050 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $601 | $13,460 | $1,050 | $12,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 604 Walnut St
- 508 Walnut St
- 532 Maple St
- 901 Garver St
- 909 E Main St
- 304 Poplar St
- 219 Poplar St
- 732 Sugar St
- 1613 Burk Rd
- 2022 Everett Rd
- 2057 Everett Rd
- 1310 Cove Lane Rd
- 14977 Dunnings Hwy
- 15033 Dunnings Hwy
- 212 Benton Rd
- 221 Mt Pleasant St
- 171 Mt Pleasant St
- 213 Creekside Ln
- 355 Lock Mountain Rd
- 847 Johnstown Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.