700 Walnut St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $173,396 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Walnut St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $184,099, approximately $111 per square foot. 700 Walnut St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Mckinney Eugene F and Bryson Rebecca L
Bought by
Rhodes Chelsey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,272
Outstanding Balance
$112,945
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,154
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Chelsey L | $126,000 | Bankers Setmnt Svcs Of South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Chelsey L | $127,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $14,497 | $116,700 | $14,000 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $601 | $13,460 | $1,050 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $601 | $13,460 | $1,050 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $601 | $13,460 | $1,050 | $12,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map