Estimated Value: $166,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Walnut St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $182,478, approximately $215 per square foot. 700 Walnut St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Ridge Mills Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Pasquale Guida
Bought by
Wilcox Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Richard | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $590 | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,100 | $15,800 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map