Estimated Value: $50,000 - $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Warner Ave, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $78,367, approximately $137 per square foot. 700 Warner Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Bought by
Parsons Donna Kay and Parsons Moore,Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Bought by
Parsons Donna Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Bought by
Roberts William W and Roberts Leshia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Bought by
Martin W L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1900
Bought by
Roberts William W and Roberts Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Donna Kay | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Donna Kay | $16,000 | -- | |
| Roberts William W | -- | -- | |
| Martin W L | -- | -- | |
| Roberts William W | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $7,010 | $770 | $6,240 |
| 2024 | $270 | $7,010 | $770 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $248 | $7,010 | $770 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $231 | $5,290 | $720 | $4,570 |
| 2021 | $231 | $5,290 | $720 | $4,570 |
| 2020 | $237 | $5,290 | $720 | $4,570 |
| 2019 | $237 | $5,290 | $720 | $4,570 |
| 2018 | $217 | $5,290 | $720 | $4,570 |
| 2017 | $198 | $4,410 | $720 | $3,690 |
| 2016 | $198 | $4,410 | $720 | $3,690 |
| 2015 | $198 | $4,410 | $720 | $3,690 |
| 2014 | $198 | $4,410 | $720 | $3,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map