700 Washington St Vancouver, WA 98660
Downtown Vancouver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,698 - $1,864,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Washington St, Vancouver, WA 98660 and is currently estimated at $1,625,675, approximately $606 per square foot. 700 Washington St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Hough Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Hudson's Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Tanner Joe D
Bought by
Tanner Joe D and Joe D Tanner Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Hall Aaron F and The Aaron F Hall Living Trust
Bought by
Tanner Joe D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$647,257
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$978,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Hall Aaron F
Bought by
Hall Aaron F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Dane
Bought by
Hall Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Vancouvercenter Development Llc
Bought by
Cauduro Edward D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Vandevco Ltd
Bought by
Vancouvercenter Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Joe D | -- | None Available | |
| Tanner Joe D | $1,250,000 | Wfg Natl Title Co Of Clark C | |
| Hall Aaron F | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Cauduro Edward D | $1,100,000 | First American Title | |
| Vancouvercenter Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Joe D | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cauduro Edward D | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210,336 | $21,576,300 | $666,100 | $20,910,200 |
| 2024 | $201,307 | $21,576,300 | $666,100 | $20,910,200 |
| 2023 | $200,632 | $21,576,300 | $666,100 | $20,910,200 |
| 2022 | $191,808 | $21,576,300 | $666,100 | $20,910,200 |
| 2021 | $203,621 | $19,212,500 | $605,500 | $18,607,000 |
| 2020 | $196,552 | $19,212,500 | $605,500 | $18,607,000 |
| 2019 | $165,126 | $19,212,500 | $605,500 | $18,607,000 |
| 2018 | $180,819 | $16,720,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173,241 | $15,200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $226,441 | $15,200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $226,441 | $18,880,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,952,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,520,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map