700 Westhaven Blvd Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Westhaven Blvd, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $274,641, approximately $148 per square foot. 700 Westhaven Blvd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and Montessori Childrens House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Bailey Bennie O and Bailey Bersheril L
Bought by
Bailey Bennie O and Bailey Bersheril L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Bailey Bennie O and Carter Bailey Bersheril L
Bought by
Bailey Bennie O and Bailey Bersheril L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,242
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Bennie O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Bennie O | -- | Nations Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Bennie O | $165,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |