700 Wolcott Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
Strathmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $223,293
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Wolcott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $201,073, approximately $80 per square foot. 700 Wolcott Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Birdlebough Ann
Bought by
Ann Birdlebough Irt and Scanlon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Caggy Steven
Bought by
C-Buchmann Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Birdlebough Irt | -- | -- | |
| C-Buchmann Andrew | $150,000 | None Available | |
| C-Buchmann Andrew P | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $113,800 | $15,600 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $94,800 | $15,600 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $94,800 | $15,600 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $94,800 | $15,600 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $94,800 | $15,600 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $94,800 | $15,600 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $94,800 | $15,600 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $94,800 | $15,600 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $94,800 | $15,600 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $94,800 | $15,600 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,800 | $15,600 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,800 | $15,600 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map