The Promontory 7000 E Quincy Ave Unit D410 Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 E Quincy Ave Unit D410, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $550,232, approximately $201 per square foot. 7000 E Quincy Ave Unit D410 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Southmoor Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Kapp Donna
Bought by
Balogh Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Cohen Bucci Jodi and Cohen Phillip
Bought by
Kapp Donna J and Kapp Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Mcmartin W Scott and Mcmartin Michael R
Bought by
The Philip Cohen & Sheila B Cohen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balogh Marcia | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kapp Donna J | $476,000 | Guardian Title | |
| The Philip Cohen & Sheila B Cohen Trust | $346,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kapp Donna J | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $40,310 | $11,780 | $11,780 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $33,050 | $4,260 | $28,790 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $33,050 | $4,260 | $28,790 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $35,460 | $8,240 | $27,220 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $36,490 | $8,480 | $28,010 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $35,410 | $8,480 | $26,930 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $35,410 | $8,480 | $26,930 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $29,250 | $4,270 | $24,980 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $29,250 | $4,270 | $24,980 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $24,940 | $3,144 | $21,796 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $24,940 | $3,144 | $21,796 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $18,760 | $3,550 | $15,210 |
Source: Public Records
About The Promontory
Map