Estimated Value: $284,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 N Alpine Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $304,026, approximately $165 per square foot. 7000 N Alpine Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Monroe Center Elementary School, and Meridian Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Lapier Gerald and Lapier Tammy
Bought by
Gerald Lapier Trust and Tammy Lapier Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Lapier Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $87,291 | $12,552 | $74,739 |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $81,573 | $11,730 | $69,843 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $75,182 | $10,811 | $64,371 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $71,554 | $10,289 | $61,265 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $68,043 | $9,784 | $58,259 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $68,043 | $9,784 | $58,259 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $64,649 | $9,296 | $55,353 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $62,312 | $8,960 | $53,352 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $58,538 | $8,705 | $49,833 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $58,538 | $8,705 | $49,833 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $56,559 | $8,411 | $48,148 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $56,559 | $8,411 | $48,148 |
| 2013 | $3,948 | $58,045 | $8,632 | $49,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map