7000 Webb Dr SE Turner, OR 97392
Estimated Value: $410,724 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7000 Webb Dr SE, Turner, OR 97392 and is currently estimated at $430,181, approximately $318 per square foot. 7000 Webb Dr SE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Cascade Junior High School, Cascade Senior High School, and Crosshill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Huntley Willard F
Bought by
Huntley Ramona L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Meyer Joseph R
Bought by
Huntley Ramona L and Huntley Willard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,818
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Pine Ridge Development Llc
Bought by
Meyer Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Rma Development Llc
Bought by
Pine Ridge Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property