Estimated Value: $409,764 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70003 Fir Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $459,441, approximately $201 per square foot. 70003 Fir Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Edwardsburg Primary School, Eagle Lake Elementary School, and Edwardsburg Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Sharkey Zachary
Bought by
Steinike Ronald P and Steinike Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,915
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Moore Samuel W and Moore Karen L
Bought by
Sharkey Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Seifer Steven V and Seifer Patricia A
Bought by
Moore Samual W and Moore Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,550
Interest Rate
3.65%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History