7001 Courthouse Rd Providence Forge, VA 23140
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $363,495
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 Courthouse Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140 and is currently estimated at $348,374, approximately $166 per square foot. 7001 Courthouse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charles City Elementary School and Charles City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Dennis Truck & Trailer Repair Inc
Bought by
Johnson Sandra P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,066
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs and United States Of America
Bought by
Dennis Truck & Trailer Repair Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Ras Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Ras Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Secretary O1 Veterans Affairs An Officer Of T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Tench Charles R
Bought by
Kral Kevin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Colonial Virginia Bank
Bought by
Tench Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,360
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Pedersen Heather L and Black James E
Bought by
Colonial Virginia Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sandra P | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis Truck & Trailer Repair Inc | $225,000 | Sage Title | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $155,661 | -- | |
| Secretary O1 Veterans Affairs An Officer Of T | $155,661 | Old Republic Title | |
| Kral Kevin P | $165,000 | -- | |
| Tench Charles R | $114,400 | -- | |
| Colonial Virginia Bank | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sandra P | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colonial Virginia Bank | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colonial Virginia Bank | $74,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,813 | $262,700 | $21,800 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $262,700 | $21,800 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $197,800 | $21,800 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $197,800 | $21,800 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $197,800 | $21,800 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $197,800 | $21,800 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $197,800 | $21,800 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map