7001 Pointer Ridge Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 Pointer Ridge Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $383,448, approximately $219 per square foot. 7001 Pointer Ridge Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Alberta Smith Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Gregory M and Johnson Melanie A
Bought by
Johnson Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,578
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Quinn Construction Inc
Bought by
Johnson Gregory M and Johnson Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,430
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Bell Edward J
Bought by
Quinn Cnst I and Quinn Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gregory M | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Gregory M | $132,469 | -- | |
| Quinn Cnst I | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gregory M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Cnst I | $131,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $347,300 | $58,900 | $288,400 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $338,100 | $57,000 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $320,500 | $54,200 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $293,400 | $51,300 | $242,100 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $252,900 | $49,400 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $239,700 | $47,500 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $225,700 | $45,600 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $221,300 | $44,700 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $207,400 | $41,800 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $198,800 | $40,900 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $188,900 | $39,900 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $181,000 | $39,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map