7001 Ram Rd Unit C Mabelvale, AR 72103
Estimated Value: $207,960 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 Ram Rd Unit C, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $223,740, approximately $143 per square foot. 7001 Ram Rd Unit C is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Bought by
Epperson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Horne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epperson | $18,000 | -- | |
| Horne | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $41,819 | $9,200 | $32,619 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $41,819 | $9,200 | $32,619 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $41,819 | $9,200 | $32,619 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $41,819 | $9,200 | $32,619 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $25,490 | $3,200 | $22,290 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $25,490 | $3,200 | $22,290 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $25,490 | $3,200 | $22,290 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $25,490 | $3,200 | $22,290 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $24,150 | $3,200 | $20,950 |
| 2016 | $985 | $23,500 | $3,200 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $23,500 | $3,200 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $44,290 | $5,860 | $38,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map