7001 Reddman Rd Charlotte, NC 28212
North Sharon Amity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 Reddman Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212 and is currently estimated at $329,310, approximately $236 per square foot. 7001 Reddman Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Idlewild Elementary School, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Turnage James E and Turnage Laura C
Bought by
Turnage James E and Turnage Laura H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,018
Interest Rate
2.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Turnage Colleen and Turnage Yvonne
Bought by
Turnage James E and Turnage Laura C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1971
Bought by
Turnage James E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnage James E | -- | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Turnage James E | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Turnage James E | -- | None Available | |
| Turnage James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turnage James E | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Turnage James E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $304,800 | $65,000 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $304,800 | $65,000 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $304,800 | $65,000 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $171,600 | $50,000 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $171,600 | $50,000 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $171,600 | $50,000 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $171,600 | $50,000 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $83,100 | $15,300 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $83,100 | $15,300 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $83,100 | $15,300 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $83,100 | $15,300 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $92,400 | $15,300 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map