Studio
--
Bath
33,000
Sq Ft
1.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 SW 97th Ave Unit 109, Miami, FL 33173. 7001 SW 97th Ave Unit 109 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Snapper Creek Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Onup Group Corporation
Bought by
Rieti Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,410,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Ray and Roberts Rebecca Ray
Bought by
Onup Group Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Kenneth J
Bought by
Onup Group Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Michael A
Bought by
Onup Group Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Giles Roberta Sue
Bought by
Onup Group Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Randall Arlene R
Bought by
Onup Group Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieti Llc | $4,900,000 | None Available | |
| Onup Group Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Onup Group Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Onup Group Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Onup Group Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Onup Group Corporation | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rieti Llc | $4,410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100,591 | $6,300,000 | $2,601,240 | $3,698,760 |
| 2024 | $98,914 | $5,935,000 | $2,601,240 | $3,333,760 |
| 2023 | $98,914 | $5,800,000 | $2,601,240 | $3,198,760 |
| 2022 | $91,608 | $5,375,000 | $2,601,240 | $2,773,760 |
| 2021 | $88,996 | $5,055,000 | $2,601,240 | $2,453,760 |
| 2020 | $89,168 | $5,050,000 | $2,601,240 | $2,448,760 |
| 2019 | $88,527 | $5,000,000 | $2,601,240 | $2,398,760 |
| 2018 | $85,992 | $5,000,000 | $1,950,930 | $3,049,070 |
| 2017 | $79,327 | $4,516,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71,139 | $3,976,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64,303 | $3,522,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $70,270 | $3,767,039 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map