7001 Tralee Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $516,964 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 Tralee Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $546,991, approximately $256 per square foot. 7001 Tralee Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Weiss Nandine
Bought by
Hatfield Charles A and Hatfield Meredith S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Outstanding Balance
$202,591
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Weiss Nada and Weiss Nadine
Bought by
Weiss Nadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,706
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Charles A | $283,000 | Talon Title | |
| Weiss Nadine | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $131,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatfield Charles A | $268,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Nadine | $259,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,816 | $135,700 | $51,450 | $84,250 |
| 2024 | $8,816 | $135,700 | $51,450 | $84,250 |
| 2023 | $8,694 | $135,695 | $51,450 | $84,245 |
| 2022 | $7,753 | $110,610 | $27,760 | $82,850 |
| 2021 | $7,772 | $110,610 | $27,760 | $82,850 |
| 2020 | $7,836 | $110,610 | $27,760 | $82,850 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $92,790 | $23,100 | $69,690 |
| 2018 | $7,117 | $92,790 | $23,100 | $69,690 |
| 2017 | $6,917 | $92,790 | $23,100 | $69,690 |
| 2016 | $6,725 | $84,710 | $17,820 | $66,890 |
| 2015 | $6,769 | $84,710 | $17,820 | $66,890 |
| 2014 | $6,777 | $84,710 | $17,820 | $66,890 |
| 2013 | $3,284 | $80,675 | $16,975 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map