Estimated Value: $356,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 W 108th St, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $407,471, approximately $168 per square foot. 7001 W 108th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worthwoods Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Cornell Nancy C
Bought by
First Midwest Bank and Trust #9103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Midwest Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,912 | $31,000 | $8,211 | $22,789 |
| 2024 | $9,912 | $31,000 | $8,211 | $22,789 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $31,000 | $8,211 | $22,789 |
| 2022 | $7,353 | $20,851 | $7,140 | $13,711 |
| 2021 | $7,112 | $20,851 | $7,140 | $13,711 |
| 2020 | $7,043 | $20,851 | $7,140 | $13,711 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $16,115 | $6,426 | $9,689 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $16,115 | $6,426 | $9,689 |
| 2017 | $6,732 | $16,115 | $6,426 | $9,689 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $12,890 | $5,355 | $7,535 |
| 2015 | $5,663 | $12,890 | $5,355 | $7,535 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $12,890 | $5,355 | $7,535 |
| 2013 | $5,445 | $14,034 | $5,355 | $8,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map