NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7002 162nd Place E Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated Value: $405,782 - $446,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,405 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2025

Last sale price $415,900 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,585 / mo

680 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Community Pool
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School Rated A-
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2025

MOVE IN READY!! Prepared to be wowed by this stunning 2405 sqft, 4 bedroom/2.5 bath home; the loft is aaahmazing! Presented by Adams Homes at Aviary at Rutland Ranch. Kitchen features upgraded, craftsman style cabinets with crown molding and brushed nickel cabinet pulls, spacious dining room and very large and inviting living room! Laundry room conveniently located on the first floor, pantry with plenty of storage space. Upstairs you will find four generously sized bedrooms, including the Primary Suite, with a huge walk in closet! In addition to the bedrooms is a large Loft area for gathering with friends and family to watch the big game, movies, etc. 3 of the 4 bedrooms have nicely sized walk in closets; Primary Suite walk in closet is amazing! Call today to make an appointment and let's make this home your dream come true! Ask about our incentives!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul DeVitto

JPAR PREMIER DESTINATION REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-241-2500 License #3289692 Listed on: 09/25/2023

Co-Listed By

Alex Webster

ADAMS HOMES REALTY,INC. Brokerage Phone: 813-241-2500 License #3378824

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul DeVitto

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,719

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,405 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Aviary At Rutland Ranch HOA, Phone Number (863) 940-2863
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Adams Homes of NW Florida
  • Aviary At Rutland Ranch Ph Iia & Iib Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,719

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,499 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Cement Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2405
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Building Area Total: 2700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6499
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR776464
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-241-2500
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 250.84
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N. Dale Mabry Hwy
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 172.93
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • Attribution Contact: 813-241-2500
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 223.43

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2024-03-01T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 360
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Aviary at Rutland Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify with the HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: b.ferguon@hcmanagment.com
  • Association URL: www.hcmanagment.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1440.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 120.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 120.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESI
  • Parcel Number: 494985409
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Adams Homes of NW Florida

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with the HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1718.56
  • Tax Lot: 392
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1644

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify with the HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2023
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
List Price
$433,884
Sold Price
$415,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,984
-4.14%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$423,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,046
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.78%
Original Mortgage
$315,900
Outstanding Balance
$315,900
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,046

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loanna Dario $415,900 Hillsborough Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loanna Dario $315,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Sold $415,900 -4.1% $173 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Price Changed $433,884 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $433,884 +4.3% $180 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Off Market $415,900 -- --
09/09/2024 09/09/24 For Sale $443,884 +6.7% $185 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Off Market $415,900 -- --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Price Changed $443,884 -3.3% $185 / Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Price Changed $458,884 -3.2% $191 / Sq Ft
01/28/2024 01/28/24 For Sale $473,884 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
10/14/2023 10/14/23 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2023 09/25/23 For Sale $473,884 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,444 $339,425 -- --
2024 $2,444 $55,038 $55,038 --
2023 $2,444 $40,800 $40,800 $0
2022 $1,719 $9,120 $9,120 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3474583

Stellar MLS

APN: 4949-8540-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.