7002 Perry Terrace Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,922 - $1,411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 Perry Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,260,981, approximately $829 per square foot. 7002 Perry Terrace is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 The Bayview School, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Obrien Carolyn
Bought by
Yabroudi Nabeel and Yabroudi Rouwayda Dommar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yabroudi Nabeel | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,842 | $70,680 | $15,420 | $55,260 |
| 2025 | $8,330 | $63,720 | $15,420 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $8,330 | $65,940 | $15,420 | $50,520 |
| 2023 | $7,930 | $60,600 | $15,420 | $45,180 |
| 2022 | $7,330 | $66,420 | $15,420 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $7,734 | $65,340 | $15,420 | $49,920 |
| 2019 | $7,181 | $60,900 | $15,420 | $45,480 |
| 2018 | $6,573 | $33,705 | $10,155 | $23,550 |
| 2017 | $6,182 | $31,798 | $9,524 | $22,274 |
| 2016 | $6,047 | $31,798 | $10,753 | $21,045 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $31,558 | $13,737 | $17,821 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $29,773 | $11,016 | $18,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map