NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7002 Pinecrest Ave Odessa, TX 79765

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $462,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,441 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

You will love this beautiful newer built custom home in a well sought after neighborhood/location. Open floor plan from kitchen to living space, spend your time making memories with family and friends! Featuring all around custom wood shutters, cabinetry and walk-in closets. Call an agent today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tashya Camacho

Turnkey Realty, LLC License #0490566 Listed on: 03/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

sindy rosales

Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa License #0725504

Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,451

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,088 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 301400233000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,451

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Road Frontage Type: Curbs & Gutters
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Stonegate
  • Directions: Billy Hext to Stonegate Addition
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dryer Electric, Gas Cooktop, 2+ Ovens, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, High Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2088
  • Window Features: Thermopane Window(s), Shutters
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Formal, Breakfast Bar
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub(s), Separate Shower(s), Dual Sinks, Sequestered Master

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage, Attached, Rear/Side Entry
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside Utility Room, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 301400233000000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4450.64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2024
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Look Courtney and Davis Andrew
Bought by
Vitela Jonathan Kile and Griffing Hannah Morgan
Seller's Agent
Tashya Camacho
Turnkey Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
sindy rosales
Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa
List Price
$390,000
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$392,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,290
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,180

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
List Price
$327,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.09%
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Bassett Construction Inc
Bought by
Bob Friday Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vitela Jonathan Kile -- None Listed On Document
Davis Andrew -- Basin Abstract & Title
Bob Friday Homes Llc -- Basin Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vitela Jonathan Kile $342,000
Previous Owner Davis Andrew $297,000
Previous Owner Bob Friday Homes Llc $268,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2024 05/21/24 Sold -- -- --
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Price Changed $370,000 -5.1% $177 / Sq Ft
04/02/2024 04/02/24 For Sale $390,000 +19.0% $187 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 For Sale $327,850 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,303 $337,418 $31,970 $305,448
2024 $4,604 $331,236 $25,133 $306,103
2023 $4,451 $322,318 $25,133 $297,185
2022 $7,378 $319,346 $25,133 $294,213
2021 $7,267 $308,036 $25,133 $282,903
2020 $7,300 $314,772 $21,006 $293,766
2019 $7,414 $300,697 $21,006 $279,691
2018 $495 $21,006 $21,006 $0
2017 $478 $21,006 $21,006 $0
2016 $466 $21,006 $21,006 $0
2015 $460 $21,006 $21,006 $0
2014 $460 $21,006 $21,006 $0

Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 149870

APN: 30140-02330-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.