7002 Secrest Ct Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,285,000 - $1,524,000
5
Beds
9
Baths
3,732
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 Secrest Ct, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,430,546, approximately $383 per square foot. 7002 Secrest Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Summit Custom Homes Rllp
Bought by
Seibert Phillip A and Seibert Sherrill D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,170
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$1,411,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Obrien William H
Bought by
Summit Custom Homes R Llp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Wwr Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Obrien William H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seibert Phillip A | $610,000 | -- | |
| Summit Custom Homes R Llp | -- | -- | |
| Obrien William H | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seibert Phillip A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summit Custom Homes R Llp | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,843 | $101,700 | $16,682 | $85,018 |
| 2024 | $8,447 | $93,790 | $15,519 | $78,271 |
| 2023 | $8,447 | $93,790 | $15,519 | $78,271 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $73,550 | $18,967 | $54,583 |
| 2021 | $6,630 | $75,666 | $19,513 | $56,153 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $71,321 | $23,406 | $47,915 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $71,321 | $23,406 | $47,915 |
| 2018 | $5,369 | $62,028 | $14,319 | $47,709 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $62,028 | $14,319 | $47,709 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $64,874 | $14,564 | $50,310 |
| 2015 | $5,400 | $70,021 | $14,564 | $55,457 |
| 2014 | $5,400 | $53,332 | $11,857 | $41,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map