RENTED JUN 28, 2025

70022 3rd St Covington, LA 70433

Estimated Value: $221,977 - $253,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Fontainebleau Junior High School Rated A-
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of June 2025

Well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath open floor plan home in the Windstone subdivision. Screened in back porch with a great size yard. Small pets are welcome. Call today for showing!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tina Mauterer

Homesmart Realty South License #995693717 Listed on: 06/06/2025

Homesmart Realty South

Last Renter's Agent

Alexis Sparacello

Century 21 J. Carter & Company License #995710810

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 58x110

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,750
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32766

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6,360 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
  • Security Deposit: 1750.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 58x110
  • Subdivision Name: Windstone
  • Directions: Hwy 190, Rt on Srvc Rd near I12, LT on Helenburg, Lt on Madison, Lt on 3rd, House on LT
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Living Area: 1450.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions

Schools

  • Elementary School: www.stpsb.org

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 32766

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
03/01/2023 03/01/23 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Rented $1,750 +34.6% --
12/15/2016 12/15/16 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Rented $1,300 +4.0% --
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Rented $1,250 -3.8% --
04/23/2012 04/23/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2012 01/30/12 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,158 $18,141 $3,000 $15,141
2024 $2,158 $17,912 $3,000 $14,912
2023 $2,210 $15,363 $3,000 $12,363
2022 $201,024 $15,363 $3,000 $12,363
2021 $2,006 $15,363 $3,000 $12,363
2020 $2,004 $15,363 $3,000 $12,363
2019 $2,023 $14,969 $2,246 $12,723
2018 $2,042 $14,969 $2,246 $12,723
2017 $2,074 $14,969 $2,246 $12,723
2016 $2,083 $14,969 $2,246 $12,723
2015 $2,034 $14,325 $2,150 $12,175
2014 $2,015 $14,325 $2,150 $12,175
2013 -- $14,325 $2,150 $12,175

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2505625

APN: 32766

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.