70026 Mellen Rd Bruce Township, MI 48065
Estimated Value: $315,317 - $414,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70026 Mellen Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $346,579, approximately $256 per square foot. 70026 Mellen Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Stobak Michael Eugene and Stobak Lori Anne
Bought by
Stobak Michael Eugene and Stobak Lori Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Shotwell Charles W and Shotwell L
Bought by
Stobak Michael Eugene and Stobak Lori Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2014
Sold by
Shotwell Charles W and Shotwell Juanita L
Bought by
Shotwell Charles W and Shotwell Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Fritz Builders Inc
Bought by
Shotwell Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stobak Michael Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Stobak Michael Eugene | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Shotwell Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Shotwell Charles W | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stobak Michael Eugene | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $90,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $88,813 | $22,838 | $65,975 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $87,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,960 | $16,380 | $57,580 |
| 2011 | -- | $64,660 | $13,340 | $51,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map