7003 Creekside Dr Unit 183 Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,302 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7003 Creekside Dr Unit 183, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $287,326, approximately $161 per square foot. 7003 Creekside Dr Unit 183 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Montalbano Builders Inc
Bought by
Crema Jaime L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,413
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crema Jaime L | $171,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crema Jaime L | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History