7003 Martha Ave Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $257,589 - $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7003 Martha Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $339,147, approximately $307 per square foot. 7003 Martha Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Rudacille Shirley F
Bought by
Rudacille Shirley F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudacille Shirley F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $236,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $216,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $197,000 | $73,300 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $190,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $183,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $177,400 | $73,300 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $177,400 | $73,300 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $177,400 | $73,300 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $177,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $174,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map