7003 Mayfair Rd Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $436,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7003 Mayfair Rd, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $418,729, approximately $256 per square foot. 7003 Mayfair Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Graves Melanie
Bought by
Davis Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$122,669
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Baker Anthony
Bought by
Graves Melanie and Andre Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Davis Gary J
Bought by
Baker Anthony and Baker Alda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Melanie | -- | -- | |
| Graves Melanie | $168,000 | -- | |
| Baker Anthony | $140,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Melanie | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $392,400 | $100,000 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $363,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $334,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $306,000 | $75,000 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $290,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $274,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $258,300 | $75,000 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $256,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $255,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $241,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $228,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map