7003 Whiddenmill Dr Whitehouse, OH 43571
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,344 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7003 Whiddenmill Dr, Whitehouse, OH 43571 and is currently estimated at $375,086, approximately $208 per square foot. 7003 Whiddenmill Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School and Lial Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Brann Ang Ela M
Bought by
Fbrann R Ondey G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio Inc
Bought by
Brann Rodney G and Brann Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,262
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fbrann R Ondey G | -- | None Available | |
| Brann Rodney G | $189,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brann Rodney G | $110,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $86,415 | $16,835 | $69,580 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $86,415 | $16,835 | $69,580 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $79,275 | $14,175 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $79,275 | $14,175 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $79,275 | $14,175 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $63,280 | $11,480 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $63,280 | $11,480 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $63,280 | $11,480 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $57,400 | $12,495 | $44,905 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $164,000 | $35,700 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $164,000 | $35,700 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $56,810 | $12,360 | $44,450 |
| 2013 | $2,810 | $56,810 | $12,360 | $44,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map