7004 96th Ave Lanham, MD 20706
Goddard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $729,018
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7004 96th Ave, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $660,005, approximately $227 per square foot. 7004 96th Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Catherine T. Reed Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Antonino Mastroeli
Bought by
Ahmed Monwara Begum and Ali Muhammad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1982
Sold by
Suburban Bank Etal
Bought by
Mastroeli Antonino and Mastroeli Carmela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Monwara Begum | $165,000 | Milestone Title | |
| Mastroeli Antonino | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ahmed Monwara Begum | $107,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $725,400 | $101,400 | $624,000 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $76,400 | $76,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $76,400 | $76,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $76,400 | $76,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $76,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $75,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $75,700 | $75,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $75,700 | $75,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map