7004 Lyndale Dr Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $337,969 - $382,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7004 Lyndale Dr, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $362,492, approximately $153 per square foot. 7004 Lyndale Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grace E Hardeman Elementary School, Watauga Middle School, and Haltom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Cash House Buyers Usa Llc
Bought by
Schneider Dane and Patton Jamy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Kernodle Shelley Lynn
Bought by
Cash House Buyers Usa Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,734
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Williams Rosalee Germany and Hanna Helen Elaine
Bought by
Williams Rosalee Germany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Kelly Stephen G
Bought by
Kelly Helen Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Tucker Michael Joel
Bought by
Kelly Stephen G and Hanna Helen Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,850
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Dane | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cash House Buyers Usa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Rosalee Germany | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Helen Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Stephen G | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cash House Buyers Usa Llc | $178,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Stephen G | $64,850 | |
| Closed | Kelly Helen Elaine | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,129 | $316,737 | $60,000 | $256,737 |
| 2024 | $7,129 | $316,737 | $60,000 | $256,737 |
| 2023 | $7,165 | $315,000 | $60,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $303,088 | $35,000 | $268,088 |
| 2021 | $6,593 | $258,623 | $35,000 | $223,623 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $241,388 | $35,000 | $206,388 |
| 2019 | $6,439 | $242,977 | $35,000 | $207,977 |
| 2018 | $5,628 | $212,360 | $35,000 | $177,360 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $197,869 | $35,000 | $162,869 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $165,709 | $25,000 | $140,709 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $149,100 | $15,000 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $149,100 | $15,000 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map