7004 Pershing Rd Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7004 Pershing Rd, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $294,956, approximately $307 per square foot. 7004 Pershing Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Brave Scott
Bought by
Scott Brave Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Brave Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $19,232 | $5,206 | $14,026 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $19,232 | $5,206 | $14,026 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $21,000 | $5,206 | $15,794 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $15,914 | $4,569 | $11,345 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $15,912 | $4,568 | $11,344 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $15,912 | $4,568 | $11,344 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $13,973 | $4,143 | $9,830 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $13,973 | $4,143 | $9,830 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $13,973 | $4,143 | $9,830 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $11,704 | $3,400 | $8,304 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $12,549 | $3,400 | $9,149 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $12,549 | $3,400 | $9,149 |
| 2013 | $4,271 | $14,344 | $3,400 | $10,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map