7004 Sandy Creek Rd Mobile, AL 36695
Overton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,924 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7004 Sandy Creek Rd, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $224,981, approximately $126 per square foot. 7004 Sandy Creek Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
J & R Properties Llc
Bought by
Dughaish Raed and Dughaish Raneem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,637
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Armour Marie and Decision One Mortgage Co Llc
Bought by
J & R Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2005
Sold by
Burnett Stacey
Bought by
Armour Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Baggett Ashley Michelle and Baggett Byrd B
Bought by
Burnett Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Pettis Joseph and Pettis Tammy
Bought by
Baggett Ashley Michelle and Baggett Byrd B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Coley Doris S
Bought by
Pettis Joseph and Pettis Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,645
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dughaish Raed | $162,637 | None Available | |
| J & R Properties Llc | $118,820 | None Available | |
| Armour Marie | -- | -- | |
| Burnett Stacey | $141,400 | -- | |
| Baggett Ashley Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Pettis Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dughaish Raed | $148,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Armour Marie | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnett Stacey | $140,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Baggett Ashley Michelle | $90,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettis Joseph | $84,645 | |
| Closed | Armour Marie | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $19,770 | $3,000 | $16,770 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $19,310 | $3,000 | $16,310 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $16,730 | $3,000 | $13,730 |
| 2022 | $826 | $14,050 | $3,000 | $11,050 |
| 2021 | $799 | $13,630 | $3,000 | $10,630 |
| 2020 | $799 | $13,630 | $3,000 | $10,630 |
| 2019 | $783 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $769 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $812 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $958 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map