7004 Summerfield Way Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7004 Summerfield Way, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $343,974, approximately $219 per square foot. 7004 Summerfield Way is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Page Kelley S
Bought by
Page Michael S and Page Venetia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Page Michael S
Bought by
Page Kelly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Mcgill David and Mckinley Ronald C
Bought by
Page Michael S and Page Venetia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Michael S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Page Kelly S | -- | Andrew A Hoffer Hoffer Law Llc | |
| Page Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Page Michael S | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $293,000 | $40,800 | $252,200 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $218,800 | $40,800 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $227,600 | $40,800 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $229,700 | $40,800 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $214,100 | $40,800 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $214,100 | $40,800 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $984 | $198,300 | $40,800 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $933 | $195,300 | $40,800 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $956 | $187,800 | $40,800 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $702 | $166,200 | $40,800 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $731 | $157,100 | $40,800 | $116,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,600 | $40,800 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map