Estimated Value: $801,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 Ballast Ct, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $821,769, approximately $601 per square foot. 7005 Ballast Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cherry Run Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Tuan
Bought by
Gilliland Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,112
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Charles Randy J and Charles Colleen M Welch
Bought by
Guiffreda Vincent J and Guiffreda Jean K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,940
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliland Todd M | $515,000 | -- | |
| Guiffreda Vincent J | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliland Todd M | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guiffreda Vincent J | $200,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,043 | $759,000 | $305,000 | $454,000 |
| 2024 | $8,043 | $694,260 | $295,000 | $399,260 |
| 2023 | $7,776 | $689,060 | $295,000 | $394,060 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $658,090 | $295,000 | $363,090 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $573,670 | $245,000 | $328,670 |
| 2020 | $6,332 | $535,020 | $245,000 | $290,020 |
| 2019 | $6,054 | $511,570 | $230,000 | $281,570 |
| 2018 | $5,883 | $511,570 | $230,000 | $281,570 |
| 2017 | $5,765 | $496,570 | $215,000 | $281,570 |
| 2016 | $5,654 | $488,040 | $209,000 | $279,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map