Estimated Value: $907,931 - $969,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 Barnacle Place, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $945,977, approximately $389 per square foot. 7005 Barnacle Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cherry Run Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Nichols David W
Bought by
Battad Orson R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battad Orson R | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Battad Orson R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $7,485 | $632,440 | $245,000 | $387,440 |
| 2019 | $7,174 | $606,160 | $230,000 | $376,160 |
| 2018 | $7,174 | $606,160 | $230,000 | $376,160 |
| 2017 | $6,863 | $591,160 | $215,000 | $376,160 |
| 2016 | $6,722 | $580,250 | $209,000 | $371,250 |
| 2015 | $6,160 | $551,970 | $195,000 | $356,970 |
| 2014 | $5,890 | $528,970 | $189,000 | $339,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map