7005 Mayer Rd Cottrellville, MI 48039
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 Mayer Rd, Cottrellville, MI 48039 and is currently estimated at $292,832, approximately $183 per square foot. 7005 Mayer Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Marine City Middle School, and Marine City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $982 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $61,100 | $61,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $841 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,300 | $49,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,600 | $45,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map