7005 Monroe Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,292
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 Monroe Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $211,136, approximately $92 per square foot. 7005 Monroe Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $209,500 | $32,100 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $8,427 | $194,000 | $33,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $176,300 | $33,000 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $166,700 | $33,000 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $118,500 | $19,500 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $116,900 | $19,500 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $110,600 | $19,500 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $102,600 | $19,500 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $97,600 | $19,500 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $88,100 | $19,500 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $102,400 | $19,600 | $82,800 |
| 2013 | $1,324 | $100,500 | $19,600 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map