7006 E 131st Place Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,535
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7006 E 131st Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $657,204, approximately $185 per square foot. 7006 E 131st Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Camp Donald W Van and Camp Pamela J Van
Bought by
Samson Steven Michael and Samson Mary Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,250
Outstanding Balance
$299,258
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Gillespie James
Bought by
Vancamp Donald W and Vancamp Van Camp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Gillespie James and Gillespie Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Rehberg Amy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samson Steven Michael | $475,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Vancamp Donald W | $315,000 | Multiple | |
| Gillespie James | $307,700 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rehberg Amy D | $172,800 | Universal Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samson Steven Michael | $451,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vancamp Donald W | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehberg Amy D | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $43,790 | $8,910 | $34,880 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $40,250 | $8,190 | $32,060 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $45,930 | $7,440 | $38,490 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $32,060 | $7,300 | $24,760 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $32,060 | $7,300 | $24,760 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $32,120 | $7,870 | $24,250 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $32,120 | $7,870 | $24,250 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $29,020 | $6,840 | $22,180 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $29,020 | $6,840 | $22,180 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $25,270 | $4,940 | $20,330 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $25,270 | $4,940 | $20,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,300 | $4,220 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map