7006 Hammock Lakes Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7006 Hammock Lakes Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $377,255, approximately $224 per square foot. 7006 Hammock Lakes Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Berk Richard P and Berk Norma L
Bought by
Berk Richard P and Berk Norma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Ahrens George C
Bought by
Berk Richard P and Berk Norma L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berk Richard P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berk Richard P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berk Richard P | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $138,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $134,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $130,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $126,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $122,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $118,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $116,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $113,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $111,550 | $31,000 | $80,550 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $110,780 | $29,000 | $81,780 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $109,910 | $29,000 | $80,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map