7006 Taft Ct Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7006 Taft Ct, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $485,898, approximately $182 per square foot. 7006 Taft Ct is a home with nearby schools including Gill Hall Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Greenblatt Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Southersby Develop Corp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenblatt Michael L | $319,375 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenblatt Michael L | $255,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,729 | $289,400 | $45,700 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $9,729 | $289,400 | $45,700 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $9,597 | $289,400 | $45,700 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $9,456 | $289,400 | $45,700 | $243,700 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $289,400 | $45,700 | $243,700 |
| 2020 | $9,214 | $289,400 | $45,700 | $243,700 |
| 2019 | $9,039 | $289,400 | $45,700 | $243,700 |
| 2017 | $8,687 | $289,400 | $45,700 | $243,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map