7007 Bristol Memorial Dr Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,113 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7007 Bristol Memorial Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $339,778, approximately $157 per square foot. 7007 Bristol Memorial Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kuehnle Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Maewttige Home Of Kltexq Llc
Bought by
Burca Jose A and Burca Digna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,750
Outstanding Balance
$147,316
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burca Jose A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burca Jose A | $192,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,808 | $328,110 | $60,147 | $267,963 |
| 2024 | $6,808 | $313,703 | $50,660 | $263,043 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $330,606 | $50,660 | $279,946 |
| 2022 | $7,856 | $331,513 | $50,660 | $280,853 |
| 2021 | $6,135 | $244,551 | $42,555 | $201,996 |
| 2020 | $6,342 | $242,196 | $42,555 | $199,641 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $242,196 | $42,555 | $199,641 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $242,196 | $42,555 | $199,641 |
| 2017 | $4,891 | $176,396 | $42,555 | $133,841 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $180,028 | $42,555 | $137,473 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $238,140 | $42,555 | $195,585 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map