7007 Cameron Texarkana, TX 75503
Estimated payment $2,422/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- High Ceiling
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Margaret Fischer Davis Elementary School Rated A-
- No HOA
- Cul-De-Sac
About This Home
Only five years old and owned by just one family, this home has been well cared for. With 4 bedrooms, bright natural light, beautiful white cabinets, and simple black countertops and accents, it's clean, comfortable, and ready for its next owners. This home sits on a nearly half an acre, fully fenced. While the home itself offers comfort and functionality, what truly makes this property special is the sense of community. The current owners will tell you that it's the neighbors they'll miss most. Just minutes from shopping and restaurants and right in the heart of Pleasant Grove ISD, this home checks all the boxes.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty, LLC- TX Brokerage Phone: 8885197431 License #559728 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,390
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,968 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Heating Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Pleasant Grove West 5Th Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 2 / 1
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $372,274 | $30,000 | $342,274 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $369,303 | $30,000 | $339,303 |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $348,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $317,082 | $30,000 | $287,082 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $268,930 | $30,000 | $238,930 |
| 2020 | $70 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $73 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $72 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $385,000 | +32.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $298,493 | FHA |
Source: Texarkana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 204565
APN: 98021
- 6810 Kincaid St
- 8109 Gadwall Trail
- 8114 Gadwall Trail
- 8112 Gadwall Trail
- 8102 Gadwall Trail
- 8204 Teal Rd
- 8210 Teal Rd
- 8308 Greenhead Dr
- 8304 Greenhead Dr
- 8410 Mandarin Cove
- 14 Stonewall Trace
- 7104 N Richland Dr
- 7207 N Richland Dr
- 7205 Chaparral St
- TBD Arnold Rd. 27 768 Acres
- 2 Lost Creek Cir
- 9101 Danube Ave
- 5624 Deaton Place
- 6910 Woodmere Ct
- 5102 Rochelle Ln
- 6503 Chaparral St
- 3706 Trotter Ln
- 3681 Cooper Ridge Dr
- 5201 Lionel Ave
- 6400 Gibson Ln
- 6210 Gibson Ln
- 5911 Richmond Rd
- 3515 Arista Blvd
- 3478-3478 Brooke Place
- 4350 Mcknight Rd
- 5805 Sidney Dr
- 3808 Moores Ln
- 3 Sidney Dr
- 3320 Robin Ln
- 3516 Skyline Blvd
- 3514 Skyline Blvd
- 3113 Clear Creek Dr
- 3008 Brittney Ln
- 78 Clark Ln
- 6221-6223 Sandlin Ave Unit 6223
Ask me questions while you tour the home.