7007 Mchenry St Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $403,726 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7007 Mchenry St, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $421,182. 7007 Mchenry St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Winkler Elementary School, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Mueller Stacey and Howe Stacey L
Bought by
Mueller Stacey and Mueller Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Howe Chad J
Bought by
Howe Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Stacey | -- | Fidelity Title Inc | |
| Howe Stacey L | -- | Servicelink Aliquippa Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mueller Stacey | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Howe Stacey L | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $314,500 | $52,600 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $314,500 | $52,600 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $314,500 | $52,600 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $314,500 | $52,600 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $204,300 | $39,300 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $204,300 | $39,300 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $193,300 | $39,300 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $193,300 | $39,300 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $193,300 | $39,300 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $193,300 | $39,300 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $193,300 | $39,300 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $193,300 | $39,300 | $154,000 |
| 2013 | $3,309 | $193,300 | $39,300 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map